Website Manager

REGISTRATION IS OPEN

Capital District Pop Warner

FLAG SCHEDULE

FLAG
LEVEL DAY DATE TIME HOME AWAY FIELD
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 10:15 AM Cohoes A Guilderland B Cohoes High School
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 10:15 AM Rensselaer A Guilderland C Rensselaer High School
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 9:00 AM Schenectady-Belmont A Guilderland A Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 11:30 AM Rensselaer B East Greenbush B Rensselaer High School
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 10:15 AM Schenectady-Belmont B East Greenbush C Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 11:30 AM Schenectady-Belmont C East Greenbush A Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 10:15 AM No. Columbia County Albany Chatham High School
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 10:15 AM Ravena South Troy Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 10:15 AM Saratoga Cohoes B East Side Recreationa Fields
WEEK #1 Flag Sat 09/10/22 9:00 AM Clifton Park Troy Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #1         BYE South Glens Falls  
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 10:15 AM Guilderland A Rensselaer A Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 11:30 AM Guilderland B Schenectady-Belmont B Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 10:15 AM Cohoes A Rensselaer B Cohoes High School
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 9:00 AM East Greenbush B Schenectady-Belmont C Romer Field
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 10:15 AM East Greenbush C Schenectady-Belmont A Romer Field
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 11:30 AM East Greenbush A Guilderland C Romer Field
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 10:15 AM Albany Troy Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 10:15 AM No. Columbia County Clifton Park Chatham High School
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 10:15 AM South Troy Cohoes B Prospect Park
WEEK #2 FLAG       Saratoga BYE  
WEEK #2 Flag Sat 09/17/22 10:15 AM South Glens Falls Ravena Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 10:15 AM Guilderland B Rensselaer A Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 10:15 AM East Greenbush C Cohoes A Romer Field
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 9:00 AM Schenectady A East Greenbush B Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 10:15 AM Schenectady B East Greenbush B Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 11:30 AM Schenectady C Guilderland A Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 11:30 AM Guilderland C Rensselaer B Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 10:15 AM Troy Ravena Lansingburgh High School
WEEK #3 Flag       South Troy BYE  
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 10:15 AM Saratoga No. Columbia County East Side Recreation Fields
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 10:15 AM Clifton Park South Glens Falls Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #3 Flag Sat 09/24/22 10:15 AM Cohoes B Albany Cohoes High School
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 10:15 AM East Greenbush B Guilderland B Romer Field
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 11:30 AM East Greenbush A Guilderland A Romer Field
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 10:15 AM Schenectady-Belmont B Schenectady-Belmont A Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 10:15 AM Guilderland C Cohoes A Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 10:15 AM Rensselaer B Rensselaer A Rensselaer High School
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 11:30 AM Schenectady-Belmont C East Greenbush C Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #4 Flag


Albany BYE
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 10:15 AM Troy No. Columbia County Lansingburgh High School
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 10:15 AM South Troy Saratoga Prospect Park
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 10:15 AM Ravena Clifton Park Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #4 Flag Sat 10/01/22 10:15 AM Cohoes B South Glens Falls Cohoes High School
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 9:00 AM Guilderland A East Greenbush C Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 10:15 AM Guilderalnd B East Greenbush A Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 10:15 AM East Greenbush B Schenectady-Belmont B Romer Field
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 10:15 AM Rensselaer A Cohoes A Rensselaer High School
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 10:15 AM Schenectady A Rensselaer B Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 11:30 AM Guilderland C Schenectady-Belmont C Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 10:15 AM Albany Ravena Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 10:15 AM No. Columbia County South Troy Chatham High School
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 10:15 AM South Glens Falls Troy Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #5 Flag Sat 10/08/22 10:15 AM Clifton Park Saratoga Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #5 Flag


BYE Cohoes B
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 10:15 AM Guilderland A Guilderland B Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 10:15 AM Cohoes A East Greenbush B Cohoes High School
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 10:15 AM East Greenbush B Schenectady-Belmont A Romer Field
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 10:15 AM Rensselaer A Schenectady-Belmont C Rensselaer High School
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 11:30 AM East Greenbush C Guilderland C Romer Field
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 11:30 AM Rensselaer B Schenectady-Belmont B Rensselaer High School
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 10:15 AM Troy South Troy Lansingburgh High School
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 10:15 AM Ravena Saratoga Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 10:15 AM South Glens Falls Albany Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #6 Flag  
  BYE Clifton Park  
WEEK #6 Flag Sat 10/15/22 11:30 AM Cohoes B No. Columbia County Cohoes High School

8U

8U
LEVEL DAY DATE TIME HOME AWAY FIELD
WEEK #1 8U SUN 09/11/22 12:00 PM Clifton Park Schenectady-Belmont Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #1 8U SAT 09/10/22 6:00 PM Rensselaer Albany Rensselaer High School
WEEK #1 8U SAT 09/10/22 5:00 PM East Greenbush Troy Romer Field
WEEK #1 8U SUN 09/11/22 12:00 PM Guilderland Ravena Nott Road Athletic Field
BYE WEEK Rotterdam
WEEK #2 8U SUN 09/18/22 12:00 PM Clifton Park Rotterdam Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #2 8U SAT 09/17/22 3:00 PM Albany Troy Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #2 8U SAT 09/17/22 5:00 PM East Greenbush Guilderland Romer Field
WEEK #2 8U SUN 09/18/22 12:00 PM Ravena Rensselaer Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
BYE WEEK Schenectady-Belmont
WEEK #3 8U SAT 09/24/22 6:00 PM Albany Guilderland Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #3 8U SAT 09/24/22 5:00 PM East Greenbush Clifton Park Romer Field
WEEK #3 8U SAT 09/24/22 6:00 PM Schenectady-Belmont Ravena Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #3 8U SAT 09/24/22 5:00 PM Troy Rotteram Lansingburgh High School
BYE WEEK Rensselaer
WEEK #4 8U SUN 10/02/22 12:00 PM Rotterdam Guilderland Paul Avenue PW Field
WEEK #4 8U SAT 10/01/22 3:00 PM Albany East Greenbush Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #4 8U SAT 10/01/22 5:00 PM Rensselaer Schenectady-Belmont Rensselaer High School
WEEK #4 8U SAT 10/01/22 6:00 PM Troy Ravena Lansingburgh High School
BYE WEEK Clifton Park
WEEK #5 8U SUN 10/09/22 12:00 PM Rotterdam Rensselaer Paul Avenue PW Field
WEEK #5 8U SUN 10/09/22 12:00 PM Clifton Park Albany Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #5 8U SUN 10/09/22 12:00 PM Schenectady-Belmont East Greenbush Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #5 8U SUN 10/09/22 12:00 PM Guilderland Troy Nott Road Athletic Fields
BYE WEEK Ravena
WEEK #6 8U SAT 10/15/22 5:00 PM Rensselaer East Greenbush Rensselaer High School
WEEK #6 8U SUN 10/16/22 12:00 PM Ravena Rotterdam Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #6 8U SAT 10/15/22 6:00 PM Guilderland Schenectady-Belmont Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #6 8U SAT 10/15/22 6:00 PM Troy Clifton Park Lansingburgh High School
BYE WEEK Albany
WEEK #7 TO BE DETERMINED
WEEK #7
WEEK #7

10U

10U
LEVEL DAY DATE TIME HOME AWAY FIELD
WEEK #1 10U SAT 09/10/22 5:00 PM Guilderland A Ravena Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #1 10U SUN 09/11/22 2:00 PM Guilderland B Albany A Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #1 10U SAT 09/10/22 7:00 PM East Greenbush Troy Romer Field
WEEK #1 10U SUN 09/11/22 12:00 PM Cohoes Albany B Cohoes High School
WEEK #1 10U SAT 09/10/22 6:00 PM No. Columbia County Rensselaer Chatham High School
WEEK #1 10U SUN 09/11/22 12:00 PM South Glens Falls Greene County Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #1 10U SUN 09/11/22 12:00 PM Schenectady-Belmont Saratoga Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #2 10U SUN 09/18/22 12:00 PM Albany A South Glens Falls Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #2 10U SAT 09/17/22 5:00 PM No. Columbia County Cohoes Chatham High School
WEEK #2 10U SAT 09/17/22 5:00 PM Albany B Guilderland A Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #2 10U SUN 09/18/22 2:00 PM Ravena Guilderland B Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #2 10U SAT 09/17/22 6:00 PM Troy Saratoga Lansingburgh High School
WEEK #2 10U SUN 09/18/22 12:00 PM Greene County East Greenbush Angelo Cannan Park
WEEK #2 10U SUN 09/18/22 12:00 PM Schenectady-Belmont Rensselaer Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #3 10U SAT 09/24/22 5:00 PM Rensselaer Albany B Rensselaer High School
WEEK #3 10U SAT 09/24/22 7:00 PM East Greenbush South glens Falls Romeo Field
WEEK #3 10U SUN 09/25/22 12:00 PM Cohoes Guilderland A Cohoes High School
WEEK #3 10U SUN 09/25/22 12:00 PM Saratoga Greene County East Side Recreational Fields
WEEK #3 10U SUN 09/25/22 12:00 PM Ravena Albany a Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #3 10U SAT 09/24/22 7:00 PM Troy Guilderland B Lansingburgh High School
WEEK #3 10U SUN 09/25/22 12:00 PM Schenectady-Belmont No. Columbia County Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #4 10U SUN 10/02/22 12:00 PM Albany A Schenectady-Belmont Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #4 10U SAT 10/01/22 7:00 PM Guilderland A South Glens Falls Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #4 10U SAT 10/01/22 5:00 PM Guilerland B No. Columbia County Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #4 10U SAT 10/01/22 5:00 PM East Greenbush Rensselaer Romer Field
WEEK #4 10U SUN 10/02/22 12:00 PM Saratoga Cohoes East Side Recreational Fields
WEEK #4 10U SAT 10/01/22 5:00 PM Albany B Troy Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #4 10U SUN 10/02/22 12:00 PM Greene County Ravena Angelo Cannan Park
WEEK #5 10U SAT 10/08/22 5:00 PM Guilderland A Schenectady-Belmont Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #5 10U SUN 10/09/22 2:00 PM Guilderland B East Greenbush Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #5 10U SAT 10/08/22 5:00 PM Rensselaer Greene County Rensselaer High School
WEEK #5 10U SUN 10/09/02 12:00 PM Cohoes Ravena Cohoes High School
WEEK #5 10U SAT 10/08/22 5:00 PM No. Columbia County Albany B Chatham High School
WEEK #5 10U SUN 10/09/22 12:00 PM South Glens Falls Saratoga Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #5 10U SAT 10/08/22 7:00 PM Troy Albany A Lansingburgh High School
WEEK #6 10U SUN 10/16/22 12:00 PM Albany A Cohoes Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #6 10U SAT 10/15/22 7:00 PM Rensselar Guilderland B Rensselaer High School
WEEK #6 10U SUN 10/16/22 12:00 PM Saratoga East Greenbush East Side Recreational Fields
WEEK #6 10U SAT 10/15/22 6:00 PM No. Columbia County Guilderland A Chatham High School
WEEK #6 10U SUN 10/16/22 2:00 PM Albany B Ravena Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #6 10U SUN 10/16/22 12:00 PM South Glens Falls Schenectady-Belmont Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #6 10U SUN 10/16/22 12:00 PM Greene County Troy Angelo Cannan Park

12U

12U
LEVEL DAY DATE TIME HOME AWAY FIELD
WEEK #1 12U SUN 09/11/22 12:00 PM Ravena No. Columbia Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #1 12U SUN 09/11/22 2:00 PM Schenectady-Belmont South Glens Falls Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #1 12U SAT 09/10/22 7:00 PM Guilderland Rensselaer Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #1 12U SUN 09/11/22 12:00 PM Saratoga Albany East Side Recreational Fields
WEEK #1 12U SUN 09/11/22 2:00 PM Clifton Park East Greenbush Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #2 12U SAT 09/17/22 7:00 PM No. Columbia County Saratoga Chatham High School
WEEK #2 12U SUN 09/18/22 2:00 PM Clifton Park Schenectady-Belmont Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #2 12U SUN 09/18/22 2:00 PM Albany South Glens Falls Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #2 12U SAT 09/17/22 7:00 PM East Greenbush Rensselaer Romer Field
WEEK #2 12U SAT 09/17/22 6:00 PM Guilderland Ravena Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #3 12U SAT 09/24/22 7:00 PM Rensselaer South Glens Falls Rensselaer High School
WEEK #3 12U SUN 09/25/22 2:00 PM Ravena East Greenbush Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #3 12U SUN 09/25/22 2:00 PM Schenectady-Belmont Albany Mt. Pleasant Middle School
WEEK #3 12U SUN 09/25/22 2:00 PM Saratoga Guilderland East Side Rereational Fields
WEEK #3 12U SAT 09/24/22 7:00 PM No. Columbia County Clifton Park Chatham High School
WEEK #4 12U SUN 10/02/22 12:00 PM South Glens Falls Guilderland Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #4 12U SUN 10/02/22 2:00 PM Albany No. Columbia County Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #4 12U SAT 10/01/22 7:00 PM Rensselaer Clifton Park Rensselaer High School
WEEK #4 12U SAT 10/01/22 7:00 PM East Greenbush Saratoga Romer Field
WEEK #4 12U SUN 10/02/22 12:00 PM Ravena Schenectady-Belmont Ravena/Coeymans/Selkirk HS
WEEK #5 12U SAT 10/08/22 7:00 PM No. Columbia County East Greenbush Chatham High School
WEEK #5 12U SUN 10/09/22 2:00 PM South Glens Falls Clifton Park Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #5 12U SUN 10/09/22 12:00 PM Albany Ravena Bleeker Stadium
WEEK #5 12U SAT 10/08/22 7:00 PM Guilderland Schenectady-Belmont Nott Road Athletic Fields
WEEK #5 12U SAT 10/08/22 7:00 PM Rensselaer Saratoga Rensselaer High School
WEEK #6 12U SUN 10/16/22 2:00 PM South Glens Falls No. Columbia County Moreau Recreational Fields
WEEK #6 12U SUN 10/16/22 12:00 PM Clifton Park Guilderland Shenendehowa High School
WEEK #6 12U SAT 10/15/22 6:00 PM East Greenbush Albany Romer Field
WEEK #6 12U SUN 10/16/22 12:00 PM Schenectady Rensselaer Mt. Pleasant
WEEK #6 12U SUN 10/16/22 2:00 PM Saratoga Ravena East Side Recreational Fields

Copyright © 2022 Capital District Pop Warner  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login